Jump to content

Beaford, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 15: Line 15:
===  Church records  ===
===  Church records  ===


{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:
{{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Internet Archive]<ref>Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Internet Archive]<ref>Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''BEAFORD PARISH (year) Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''BEAFORD PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 58: Line 60:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050271|disp='''1653-1729'''}}
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050271|disp='''1653-1729'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050271|disp='''1653-1729'''}}  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050271|disp='''1653-1729'''}}  
407,336

edits