407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>'The Oldest Registers of Idysleigh (N. Devon),' in George W. Marshall, ed., ''The Genealogist,'' Vol. 7 (1883):83-88. Digitised by [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive] - free.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>'The Oldest Registers of Idysleigh (N. Devon),' in George W. Marshall, ed., ''The Genealogist,'' Vol. 7 (1883):83-88. Digitised by [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n341/mode/2up Internet Archive] - free.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n179/mode/2up '''1542-1790 (gaps)'''] | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n179/mode/2up '''1542-1790 (gaps)'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n179/mode/2up '''1563-1785 (gaps)'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n179/mode/2up '''1563-1785 (gaps)'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n179/mode/2up '''1577-1801 (gaps)'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://archive.org/stream/genealogist07mars#page/n179/mode/2up '''1577-1801 (gaps)'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C051181|disp='''1540-1840'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M051181|disp='''1566-1613, 1632-1837'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits