Parracombe, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATHI''' = [http://catalog.hathitrust.org/Record/000112209 Hathi Trust Digital Library - free]<ref>A.J. Skinner, ed., ''The Register of Baptisms, Marriages and Burials of the Parish of Parracombe, Devon, 1597-1836''' (Exeter: Devon and Cornwall Record Society, 1917). Digitised by [http://catalog.hathitrust.org/Record/000112209 Hathi Trust] - free.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''WVR''' = [http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/indexinfo.aspx?ix=ia_publications10devo World Vital Records - (£)]<ref>A.J. Skinner, ed., ''The Register of Baptisms, Marriages and Burials of the Parish of Parracombe, Devon, 1597-1836''' (Exeter: Devon and Cornwall Record Society, 1917). Digitised by [http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/indexinfo.aspx?ix=ia_publications10devo World Vital Records] - (£).</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 45: Line 49:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''HATHI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://catalog.hathitrust.org/Record/000112209 '''1597-1836''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://catalog.hathitrust.org/Record/000112209 '''1597-1836''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://catalog.hathitrust.org/Record/000112209 '''1597-1836''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 65:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''WVR'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/indexinfo.aspx?ix=ia_publications10devo '''1597-1836''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/indexinfo.aspx?ix=ia_publications10devo '''1597-1836''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/indexinfo.aspx?ix=ia_publications10devo '''1597-1836''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}
407,336

edits