2,951
edits
(CW Data from Excel) |
Ruth2jones (talk | contribs) (→County Courthouse: enter dates in chart) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100%" bgcolor="#ffcc99" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Beginning | | width="100%" bgcolor="#ffcc99" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Beginning years for {{PAGENAME}} government records'''<ref>Alice Eichholz, ''Red Book: American State, County and Town Sources'', 3rd ed. (Salt Lake City: Ancestry Pub., 2004), 65-67. {{WorldCat|55947869|disp=At various libraries (WorldCat)}}; {{FHL|1185723|item|disp=FHL Book 973 D27rb 2004}}.</ref></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Vital_Records|Birth]]''' | | width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Vital_Records|Birth]]''' | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Vital_Records|Marriage]]''' | | width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Vital_Records|Marriage]]''' | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Vital_Records|Death]]''' | | width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Vital_Records|Death]]''' | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}# | | width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Court|Court]]''' | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Land_and_Property|Land]]''' | | width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Land_and_Property|Land]]''' | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Probate_Records|Probate]]''' | | width="16.6%" align="center" | '''[[{{PAGENAME}}#Probate_Records|Probate]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | | | width="16.6%" align="center" | 1914* | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | | | width="16.6%" align="center" | 1881 | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | | | width="16.6%" align="center" | 1914* | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | | | width="16.6%" align="center" | 1885 | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | 1885 | | width="16.6%" align="center" | 1885 | ||
| width="16.6%" align="center" | 1900< | | width="16.6%" align="center" | 1900 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | <center>*State birth and death records began in 1914. Limited compliance until 1920's</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits