Jump to content

Frinsted, Kent, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(seo paragraph)
(pr search box)
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MIDK''' = [http://www.woodchurchancestry.org.uk/midkentmarriages/ Mid-Kent Marriage Index 1754-1911 - free]<ref>[http://www.woodchurchancestry.org.uk/midkentmarriages/ 'Mid-Kent Marriage Index 1754-1911,'] ''Woodchurch Ancestry Group,'' accessed 16 January 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 80: Line 82:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1783'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1783'''}}
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MIDK'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.woodchurchancestry.org.uk/midkentmarriages/ '''1754-1911''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | 
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|}
|}


[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Frinsted.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]  
[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Frinsted.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]


==== Land Tax  ====
==== Land Tax  ====
407,336

edits