407,336
edits
m (c/e) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1 | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online {{PAGENAME}} Parish Register Images and Indexes'''</font></center> | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online {{PAGENAME}} Parish Register Images and Indexes'''</font></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Baptisms'''</center> | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Baptisms'''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Marriages'''</center> | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Marriages'''</center> | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | | bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''Images''' | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1530-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center> | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1530-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | | bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="5" colspan="2" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1732-1879 | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1732-1879 | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg">[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/dor.htm Dorset Coverage in FreeReg], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 21 May 2012.</ref> | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg">[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/dor.htm Dorset Coverage in FreeReg], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 21 May 2012.</ref> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | {{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | ||
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/dor.htm 'Dorset Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 10 January 2014.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1732-1879'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1732-1846'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1732-1879'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits