407,336
edits
(added reference links) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | | bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | '''Images''' | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1630-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center> | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1630-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | | bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1752-1894 | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1752-1894 | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 Ancestry]<ref>[http://www.genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/DOR-Birth-Coll.pdf 'Vital Records Index - British Isles - Collection List,'] ''British Isles Vital Records Index, 2nd ed.,'' hosted at ''Genoot,'' accessed 14 April 2012.</ref> | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 Ancestry]<ref>[http://www.genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/DOR-Birth-Coll.pdf 'Vital Records Index - British Isles - Collection List,'] ''British Isles Vital Records Index, 2nd ed.,'' hosted at ''Genoot,'' accessed 14 April 2012.</ref> | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | {{PAGENAME}} parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | ||
{| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/dor.htm 'Dorset Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 10 January 2014.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1745-1819'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1636-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1731-1836'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits