London Business and Occupations: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
| align="center" colspan="3" scope="col" | '''Apprenticeship and Freedom Records Microfilmed by FamilySearch'''
| align="center" colspan="3" scope="col" | '''Apprenticeship and Freedom Records Microfilmed by FamilySearch'''
|-
|-
| Company  
| '''Company'''
| Apprenticeship Years  
| '''Apprenticeship Years'''
| Freedom Years
| '''Freedom Years'''
|-
| Haberdashers
| 1583-1833
| 1526-1725
|-
| Merchant Taylors
| -1833
|
|-
|-
| Apothecaries  
| Apothecaries  
Line 67: Line 59:
| 1535-1876
| 1535-1876
|-
|-
| Bakers
| Bakers  
| 1721-1730
| 1721-1730  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Basketmakers
| Barber Surgeons
| 1639-1844
| 1672-1861
| 1522-1757
|-
| Basketmakers  
| 1639-1844  
| 1694-1766, 1808-1927
| 1694-1766, 1808-1927
|-
|-
| Blacksmiths
| Blacksmiths  
| 1631-1781  
| 1631-1781  
| 1728-1855
| 1728-1855
|-
|-
| Bowyers
| Bowyers  
| 1723-1759, 1788-1865  
| 1723-1759, 1788-1865  
| 1704-1722, 1760-1814
| 1704-1722, 1760-1814
|-
|-
| Brewers
| Brewers  
| 1685-1906
| 1685-1906  
| 1685-1824
| 1685-1824
|-
|-
| Broderers
| Broderers  
| 1694-1713, 1763-1878  
| 1694-1713, 1763-1878  
| 1694-1728
| 1694-1728
|-
|-
| Butchers
| Butchers  
| 1654-1893  
| 1654-1893  
| 1658-1844
| 1658-1844
Line 99: Line 95:
| 1694-1856
| 1694-1856
|-
|-
| Haberdashers
| Clockmakers
| 1583-1833
| 1686-1890
|  
| 1712-1878
|-
| Farriers
| 1619-1862
| 1755-1900
|-
|-
| Haberdashers  
| Haberdashers  
| 1583-1833  
| 1583-1833  
|  
| 1526-1725
|-
|-
| Haberdashers
| Merchant Taylors
| 1583-1833  
| -1833  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Haberdashers
| Weavers
| 1583-1833
| ?Beg. 1681
|  
| ?Beg. 1681
|}
|}


407,336

edits