407,336
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align="center" colspan="3" scope="col" | '''Apprenticeship and Freedom Records Microfilmed by FamilySearch''' | | align="center" colspan="3" scope="col" | '''Apprenticeship and Freedom Records Microfilmed by FamilySearch''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Company | | '''Company''' | ||
| Apprenticeship Years | | '''Apprenticeship Years''' | ||
| Freedom Years | | '''Freedom Years''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apothecaries | | Apothecaries | ||
| Line 67: | Line 59: | ||
| 1535-1876 | | 1535-1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bakers | | Bakers | ||
| 1721-1730 | | 1721-1730 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basketmakers | | Barber Surgeons | ||
| 1639-1844 | | 1672-1861 | ||
| 1522-1757 | |||
|- | |||
| Basketmakers | |||
| 1639-1844 | |||
| 1694-1766, 1808-1927 | | 1694-1766, 1808-1927 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blacksmiths | | Blacksmiths | ||
| 1631-1781 | | 1631-1781 | ||
| 1728-1855 | | 1728-1855 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bowyers | | Bowyers | ||
| 1723-1759, 1788-1865 | | 1723-1759, 1788-1865 | ||
| 1704-1722, 1760-1814 | | 1704-1722, 1760-1814 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brewers | | Brewers | ||
| 1685-1906 | | 1685-1906 | ||
| 1685-1824 | | 1685-1824 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broderers | | Broderers | ||
| 1694-1713, 1763-1878 | | 1694-1713, 1763-1878 | ||
| 1694-1728 | | 1694-1728 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Butchers | | Butchers | ||
| 1654-1893 | | 1654-1893 | ||
| 1658-1844 | | 1658-1844 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 95: | ||
| 1694-1856 | | 1694-1856 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clockmakers | ||
| | | 1686-1890 | ||
| | | 1712-1878 | ||
|- | |||
| Farriers | |||
| 1619-1862 | |||
| 1755-1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Haberdashers | | Haberdashers | ||
| 1583-1833 | | 1583-1833 | ||
| | | 1526-1725 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Merchant Taylors | ||
| | | -1833 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Weavers | ||
| | | ?Beg. 1681 | ||
| | | ?Beg. 1681 | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits