oversight
8,840
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (added International maps list) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Reference Documents == | == Maps == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%" | Sign up by editing this table and inserting three tildes (<nowiki>~~~</nowiki>) in the 'sign up...' column across from the task you want to copy into the Wiki from FamilySearch. After you have added the three tildes, click on the '''''Save page''''' button. | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch <br> | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%" | ||
| align="left" | '''Wiki Article''' | |- | ||
| align="left" | '''Sign up''' | | align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Map.asp&ActiveTab=Type Maps]''' | ||
| align="left" | '''% Done''' | | align="left" | '''Copy to Wiki''' | ||
|- | | align="left" | '''Sign up''' | ||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BAD_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Baden, Germany Historical Background] | | align="left" | '''% Done''' | ||
| align="left" | yes | |- | ||
| align="left" | <br> | | align="left" | Australia | ||
| align="left" | 0% | | align="left" | yes | ||
|- | | align="left" | <br> | ||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BAY_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Bayern, Germany Historical Background] | | align="left" | <br> | ||
| align="left" | yes | |- | ||
| align="left" | <br> | | align="left" | Brazil | ||
| align="left" | 0% | | align="left" | yes | ||
|- | | align="left" | <br> | ||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=PR-B_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Brandenburg, Germany, Historical Background] | | align="left" | <br> | ||
| align="left" | yes | |- | ||
| align="left" | <br> | | align="left" | Caribbean | ||
| align="left" | 0% | | align="left" | yes | ||
|- | | align="left" | <br> | ||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BRN_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Braunschweig, Germany Historical Background] | | align="left" | <br> | ||
| align="left" | yes | |- | ||
| align="left" | <br> | | align="left" | Denmark | ||
| align="left" | yes, but similar maps have already been added | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Finland Counties of 1939 | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Finland Counties of 1960 | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Finland Provinces | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | France | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Italy | |||
| align="left" | yes, but the image is very blurry | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Mexico | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Modern Germany | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Netherlands | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Norway | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Philippines | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | South America | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Sweden | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | The German Empire | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Reference Documents == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Reference_Document.asp&ActiveTab=Type Reference Documents]''' on FamilySearch <br> | |||
| align="left" | '''Wiki Article''' | |||
| align="left" | '''Sign up''' | |||
| align="left" | '''% Done''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BAD_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Baden, Germany Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | 0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BAY_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Bayern, Germany Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | 0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=PR-B_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Brandenburg, Germany, Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | 0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=BRN_T3_HistoricalBack.ASP Braunschweig, Germany Historical Background] | |||
| align="left" | yes | |||
| align="left" | <br> | |||
| align="left" | 0% | | align="left" | 0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 339: | Line 438: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
= Resource Guides = | = Resource Guides = | ||
| Line 1,639: | Line 1,738: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
= Word Lists = | = Word Lists = | ||