Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Copy Research Guidance and Help Content into the Wiki/International Content: Difference between revisions

m
fixed formatting
m (updated table)
m (fixed formatting)
Line 310: Line 310:
== International Step by step Guides  ==
== International Step by step Guides  ==


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%"
|-
|-
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Step-by-step_Guides.asp&ActiveTab=Type Step-by-step Guides]'''  
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Step-by-step_Guides.asp&ActiveTab=Type Step-by-step Guides]'''  
Line 316: Line 316:
| align="left" | '''Sign up'''  
| align="left" | '''Sign up'''  
| align="left" | '''% Done'''  
| align="left" | '''% Done'''  
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Step-by-step_Guides.asp&ActiveTab=Type Step-by-step Guides]'''
| align="left" | '''Guide in Wiki'''
| align="left" | '''Sign up'''
| align="left" | '''% Done'''
|-
|-
| align="left" | Denmark Church Record Christenings  
| align="left" | Denmark Church Record Christenings  
Line 325: Line 321:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Denmark, Church Record Christening 1771-1874  
| align="left" | Denmark, Church Record Christening 1771-1874  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 334: Line 331:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Denmark, Church Record Marriage 1572-1770  
| align="left" | Denmark, Church Record Marriage 1572-1770  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 343: Line 341:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Denmark, Church Record Marriage 1874-Present  
| align="left" | Denmark, Church Record Marriage 1874-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 352: Line 351:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Denmark, Civil Registration Marriage 1874-Present  
| align="left" | Denmark, Civil Registration Marriage 1874-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 361: Line 361:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | France, Church Record Baptism 1792-Present  
| align="left" | France, Church Record Baptism 1792-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 370: Line 371:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | France, Church Record Marriage 1792-Present  
| align="left" | France, Church Record Marriage 1792-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 379: Line 381:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | France, Civil Registration Marriage 1792-Present  
| align="left" | France, Civil Registration Marriage 1792-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 388: Line 391:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | How to Use the Norwegian Gazetteer  
| align="left" | How to Use the Norwegian Gazetteer  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 397: Line 401:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Italy Church Record Baptism 1866-Present  
| align="left" | Italy Church Record Baptism 1866-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 406: Line 411:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Italy Civil Registration Birth 1809-1865  
| align="left" | Italy Civil Registration Birth 1809-1865  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 415: Line 421:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Italy, Church Record Marriage 1520-1808  
| align="left" | Italy, Church Record Marriage 1520-1808  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 424: Line 431:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Italy, Church Record Marriage 1866-Present  
| align="left" | Italy, Church Record Marriage 1866-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 433: Line 441:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Italy, Civil Registration Marriage 1866-Present  
| align="left" | Italy, Civil Registration Marriage 1866-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 442: Line 451:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Mexico, Church Record Baptism 1859-Present  
| align="left" | Mexico, Church Record Baptism 1859-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 451: Line 461:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Mexico, Church Record Marriage 1859-Present  
| align="left" | Mexico, Church Record Marriage 1859-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 460: Line 471:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Mexico, Church Record Marriage Information 1859-Present  
| align="left" | Mexico, Church Record Marriage Information 1859-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 469: Line 481:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Mexico, Civil Registration Marriage 1859-Present  
| align="left" | Mexico, Civil Registration Marriage 1859-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 478: Line 491:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Netherlands Church Record Marriage 1550-1810  
| align="left" | Netherlands Church Record Marriage 1550-1810  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 487: Line 501:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Netherlands, Civil Registration Marriage 1811-Present  
| align="left" | Netherlands, Civil Registration Marriage 1811-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 496: Line 511:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Norway, Church Record Christening 1814-Present  
| align="left" | Norway, Church Record Christening 1814-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 505: Line 521:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Norway, Church Record Marriage 1814-Present  
| align="left" | Norway, Church Record Marriage 1814-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 514: Line 531:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Sweden, Church Record Christening 1860-Present  
| align="left" | Sweden, Church Record Christening 1860-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 523: Line 541:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Sweden, Church Record Clerical Survey 1860-Present  
| align="left" | Sweden, Church Record Clerical Survey 1860-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 532: Line 551:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Sweden, Church Record Marriage 1860-Present  
| align="left" | Sweden, Church Record Marriage 1860-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 541: Line 561:
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
|-
| align="left" | Sweden, Civil Registration Marriage 1860-Present  
| align="left" | Sweden, Civil Registration Marriage 1860-Present  
| align="left" |  
| align="left" |  
Line 547: Line 568:
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== Step-by-step Guides for Germany  ==
== Step-by-step Guides for Germany  ==
oversight
8,840

edits