407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/cnw.htm Cornwall Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 18 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/cnw.htm Cornwall Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 18 November 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1769414|England, Cornwall and Devon Parish Registers, 1538-2010 (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1769414|'England, Cornwall and Devon Parish Registers, 1538-2010'}}, ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 26 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyCornwall.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Cornwall, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 22 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyCornwall.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Cornwall, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 22 November 2013.</ref> | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/marriages?tab=2 '''1559-1837'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/marriages?tab=2 '''1559-1837'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials?tab=3'''1700-1837'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials?tab=3 '''1700-1837'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1757-1886, 1897-1916'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1757-1886, 1897-1916'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1769414|'''1558-1900'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1769414|'''1558-1914'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1769414|'''1558-1951, 1983-1990'''}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | ||
edits