2,727
edits
(new) |
(added map & parish table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is under development. | This page is under development. | ||
[[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Ireland|Ireland]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] County Derry[[Image:County Londonderry.jpg|thumb|Click on map to enlarge it.]] | |||
== General County Research Information == | |||
Further information about County Derry is available at the [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/irl/LDY/index.html GenUKI] site. | |||
== '''Civil Jurisdictions''' and Parish Research Information == | |||
A map of the Civil Parishes of County Derry is available at [http://www.irishtimes.com/ancestor/fuses/civilparish/index.cfm?fuseaction=GetMap&CityCounty=Derry&UserID= Irish Times] site. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="90%" align="center" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | [[C genealogical glossary terms|Civil Parish]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[B genealogical glossary terms|Barony]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[P genealogical glossary terms|Poor Law Union]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aghadowey | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Aghadowey | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Aghaloo | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Aghanloo | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Agivey | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Arboe | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Artrea | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Ballinderry | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Ballyaghran | |||
| NE Liberties of Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
| NE Liberties of Coleraine | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Ballynascreen | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Ballyrashane | |||
| NE Liberties of Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Ballyscullion | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Ballywillin | |||
| NE Liberties of Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Balteagh | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Balteagh, now Carrick | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Banagher | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Banagher | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Banagher | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Banagher, now Learmount | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Bovevagh | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Bovevagh, now Carrick | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Clondermot | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| NE Liberties of Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Cumber Lower | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Cumber Upper | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Cumber Upper | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Cumber Upper, now Learmount | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Derryloran | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Desertlyn | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Desertmartin | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Desertoghill | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Desertoghill | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Drumachose | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Dunboe | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Dungiven | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Errigal | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Faughanvale | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Faughanvale | |||
| Tirkeeran | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Kilcronaghan | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Kildollagh | |||
| NE Liberties of Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Killelagh | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Killowen | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Kilrea | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Kilrea | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Lissan | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Macosquin | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Coleraine | |||
|- | |||
| Maghera | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Maghera, now Killelagh | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Magilligan | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Tamlaght | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Tamlaght Finlagan | |||
| Keenaght | |||
| Newtown Limavady | |||
|- | |||
| Tamlaght O'Crilly | |||
| Coleraine | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Tamlaght O'Crilly | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Ballymoney | |||
|- | |||
| Tamlaght O'Crilly | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|- | |||
| Templemore | |||
| NW Liberties of Londonderry | |||
| Londonderry | |||
|- | |||
| Termoneeny | |||
| Loughinsholin | |||
| Magherafelt | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Ireland]] | |||
edits