Bodmin, Cornwall, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/cnw.htm Cornwall Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 18 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/cnw.htm Cornwall Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 18 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyCornwall.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Cornwall, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 22 November 2013.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
Line 68: Line 70:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1757-1886, 1897-1916''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1757-1886, 1897-1916''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1558-1875''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1558-1876''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''  
407,336

edits