407,336
edits
mNo edit summary |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MED''' = [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ Medway Ancestors - free]<ref>[http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&amp;amp;amp;amp;PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ 'Medway Ancestors Imagebase: list of parishes, in alphabetical order'], ''Cityark,'' accessed 8 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyKent.htm#PageTitle 'IGI Batch Numbers for Kent, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 18 November 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''MED''' = [http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ Medway Ancestors - free]<ref>[http://cityark.medway.gov.uk/query/results/?Mode=Search&amp;amp;amp;amp;amp;PathList=/Z4a_Medway_Ancestors/ 'Medway Ancestors Imagebase: list of parishes, in alphabetical order'], ''Cityark,'' accessed 8 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1565-1875'''}} | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1565-1875'''}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1565-1875'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.familysearch.org '''1565-1873'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''MED''' | ||
| Line 112: | Line 122: | ||
|} | |} | ||
International Genealogical Index Christenings 1565-1875 Batches (J131321, K131321, C131322) Marriages 1565-1873 Batches (M131321, M131322)<br> | '''International Genealogical Index Batch Numbers''' | ||
*Christenings 1565-1875 Batches (J131321, K131321, C131322) | |||
*Marriages 1565-1873 Batches (M131321, M131322)<br> | |||
Zoar Independent Chapel High Street Strood Christenings 1779-1837 Batch (C068641) | Zoar Independent Chapel High Street Strood Christenings 1779-1837 Batch (C068641) | ||
edits