513
edits
(added date accessed) |
Danielbence (talk | contribs) (I found a bit of information but not much.) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
{| width=" | ===== '''Online Records''' ===== | ||
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of **Parish** exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:''''' | |||
{| width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | <sub>'''AO = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org]</sub> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | <sub>'''FS = '''[https://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org]</sub> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | <sub>'''ANC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ http://www.ancestry.com/ (£)]</sub> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | <sub>'''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org]</sub> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JMI = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk] | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | <sub>'''JMI = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk]</sub> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width=" | {| width="500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''****PARISH NAME**** ##CHURCH OR PARISH## (1***) Online Records''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [[www.familysearch.org|1560-1910]] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [[www.familysearch.org|1559-1834<br>]] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JMI''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JMI''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [[www.familysearch.org|1559-1836]] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC (£)''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''HATH''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AO''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 92: | ||
This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in 1559. | This ancient [[England Church Records|parish]] (AP) was created before 1813. Church of England records began in 1559. | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, nonconformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, nonconformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | ||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits