Jump to content

Frinsted, Kent, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 70:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1783'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1842; 1755-1787 (banns)'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1783'''}}
|}
|}


[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Frinsted.html+ Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]<br>
[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Frinsted.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)]
 
Original deposited registers are held at:
 
Centre for Kentish Studies,County Hall,Maidstone,Kent ME14 1XX
 
From Spring 2012 material formerly held at<br>Centre for Kentish Studies,County Hall,Maidstone,Kent ME14 1XX<br>is available at Kent History and Library Centre see [http://www.kent.gov.uk/leisure_and_culture/archives_and_local_history.aspx Kent Archives] which also enables a search of the catalogue for Kent Archives material deposited at Canterbury Cathedral Archives<br>
 
Family History Library film numbers<br>{{FHL|England%2C+Kent%2C+Frinsted|subject|disp=Frinsted}} <br>See also [[England, Kent, Parish Registers and Bishop's Transcripts (FamilySearch Historical Records)]]<br>
 
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records.&nbsp;


==== Land Tax  ====
==== Land Tax  ====
407,336

edits