407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]<ref>[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/ken.htm 'Kent Coverage'], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 6 November 2013.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = {{RecordSearch|1952887|England, Kent, Parish Registers (FamilySearch) - free}}<ref>{{RecordSearch|1952887|'England, Kent, Parish Registers, 1538-1911,'}} ''FamilySearch,'' accessed 13 November 2013.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1783'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1842; 1755-1787 (banns)'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1952887|'''1631-1783'''}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Frinsted.html | [http://www.kent-opc.org/Parishes/Frinsted.html Kent Online Parish Clerks (OPC)] | ||
==== Land Tax ==== | ==== Land Tax ==== | ||
edits