Jump to content

Ashreigney, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
m (Checked Format)
(pr search box)
Line 15: Line 15:
=== Church records  ===
=== Church records  ===


{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="3"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AO = '''[http://www.ancestry.com Internet Archive]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AO = '''[http://www.ancestry.com Internet Archive]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = '''[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ FindMyPast.co.uk] (£)
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = '''[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ FindMyPast.co.uk] (£)
Line 24: Line 26:
|}
|}


{| width="503" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="5"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''ASHREIGNEY PARISH (year) Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''ASHREIGNEY PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 57: Line 59:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series '''1607-1636''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series '''1607-1636''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''  
Line 74: Line 76:
|}
|}


Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection.  
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection.


=== Census records  ===
=== Census records  ===
407,336

edits