Jump to content

Stringston, Somerset, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''WEST''' = [http://www.wsom.org.uk/Parreg.html West Somerset Parish Register Transcriptions - free]<ref>[http://www.wsom.org.uk/Parreg.html ''West Somerset Parish Register Transcriptions''], accessed 22 October 2013.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 87: Line 89:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''WEST'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.wsom.org.uk/Parreg.html '''1702-1872 (gaps)''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.wsom.org.uk/Parreg.html '''1634-1877 (gaps)''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.wsom.org.uk/Parreg.html '''1700-1874 (gaps)''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}
407,336

edits