Jump to content

Bury, Huntingdonshire, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(intro paragraph)
(pr search box)
Line 17: Line 17:
==== Church records  ====
==== Church records  ====


{| width=".500%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PALL''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes.'' Digital version at {{FSbook|1310100}}.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 46: Line 48:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PALL'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 '''1790-1837''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|}
|}


Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection  
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
407,336

edits