0
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="200" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| Born | |||
| Died | |||
| Miscellaneous Information | |||
|- | |||
| , Jacin??? , broken | |||
| 5 Feb 1912 29 | |||
| Jun 1993 | |||
| Wooden Cross | |||
|- | |||
| A????, Valentine <br> | |||
| | |||
| 1 Nov 2001 | |||
| Wooden Cross | |||
|- | |||
| Acain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aceret, Gary V. <br> | |||
| 4 Jul 1904 | |||
| 7 Mar 1978 | |||
| Headstone | |||
|- | |||
| Acoba, Antonio "Tony" Madariaga | |||
| 10 Dec 1914 | |||
| 8 Jan 1992 | |||
| Wooden Cross<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Acoba, Irineo | |||
| 25 Mar 1937 | |||
| 24 Oct 1999 | |||
| Info Garden Island Newspaper 11 May 1999<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Acoba, Julia <br> | |||
| 26 May 1937 | |||
| 26 May 1937 | |||
| Headstone; four graves; tin marker | |||
|- | |||
| Acoba, Manuel | |||
| 22 Oct 1961 | |||
| 2 Mar 1987 | |||
| Headstone, praying hands and cross | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Hanapepe Public Cemetery<br>Located in Hanapepe on the corner of Lele Rd and Lolokai Road | Hanapepe Public Cemetery<br>Located in Hanapepe on the corner of Lele Rd and Lolokai Road | ||
Name Born Died Miscellaneous Information | Name Born Died Miscellaneous Information <br><br>Acoba, Rafael 24 Oct 1896 9 Aug 1949 Headstone; four graves; tin marker<br>Acoba, V. Paulinaa 22 Apr 1899 6 Jul 1972 Headstone; four graves; tin marker<br>Acoba, Yukiko O. 11 Aug 1925 29 Dec 1997 Wooden Cross<br>Adolfo, Lorenzo G. 14 Nov 1902 29 May 1984 Headstone shape of a heart Beloved Father<br>Adorable, Ceferina 26 Aug 1934 30 Jul 1995 Age 60 Wooden Cross<br>Agana, Geronimo 22 Oct 1894 26 Feb 1939 In Memory Of<br>Agoto, Hilda Gomes 29 Dec 1923 9 Apr 1990 Headstone Beloved Wife and Mother<br>Agoto, Sr., Patricio 09 Jul 1911 4 Jun 2000 Age 88 Borthwick Kauai Mortuary<br>Agtuca, Juana T. 13 Mar 19?? 1 Nov 2001 In Memory of<br>Agtuca, M. C. 29 Oct 1993 Headstone with cement slab, broken headstone<br>Agtuca, Sopronia C. 17 Nov 1893 10 Apr 1964 Headstone, grave has a cement border<br>Aguinaldo, Juan A. 1 Feb 1908 22 Sep 1971 Headstone; Marcela, Martina<br>Aguinaldo, Leonida 16 Jan 1934 3 Oct 1987 Headstone with hearts; Love Forever More<br>Akana, Juanita C. 20 Aug 1926 27 Dec 1985 Plot surrounded by cement with 3<br>separate graves<br>Alayvilla, Georen Joseph 21 Jun 1991 Wooden Cross<br>Albarico, Eulogio T. 11 Mar 1902 Illegible Cement stones around grave with wooden<br>cross<br>Albarico, Mary L. 26 Feb 1917 In Loving Memory<br>Allado, Rodolfo H. 16 May 1945 22 Dec 1967 Bronze plate with vase Jesus on cross<br>Aquino, Rufino 25 Sep 1915 27 Oct 1945 Headstone with picture<br>Arciga, Ignacia R. 23 Feb 1901 25 Mar 1999 Rootsweb, Chanda<br>Harrold-Kaaihue 1 Nov 2001 Wooden Cross<br>Arellano?, Fernado 27 Sep R.I.P.<br>Asawa, Alaala A. P. Bacio, Isidoro 8 Feb 1875 29 Jan 1950 Headstone<br>Bacio, Julia Medena 12 Apr 1907 19 Feb 1955 Plot surrounded by cement with 3<br>separate graves<br>Badua, Paulino D. 25 Nov 1919 8 Nov 1998 Wooden Cross R.I.P.<br>Balacua, Feliciano 1897 1937 Headstone In Memoy of; First Makaweli Filipino Com. Pres<br>Balagan, Moises M. 12 Jan 1900 11 Feb 1975 Headstone with cross etched Beloved<br>Husband Father<br>Balagan, Paz L. 24 Hab 1902 30 May 1979 Headstone; Beloved Wife, Mother<br>Balagan, Paz L. 24 Jan 1902 30 May 1979 Headstone with cross etched in<br>Balmidiano, Bernardino 7 May 1908 10 Apr 1975 Wooden Cross<br>Baniaga, Apolonio S. 15 Jan 1884 29 Feb 1952 Headstone with cross etched in, also photo<br>Baniaga, Maria R. 8 Dec 1891 3 Aug 1979 Headstone, cement slab, Cross etched in<br>headstone<br>Baniaga, Pedro Pete R. 21 Oct 1914 18 Jun 2000 Headstone with flowers and cross etched in it<br>Bareng, Bernardino 20 Jul 1920 Laoga, I. Norte P.I. 3 Dec 1946<br>Makaweli, Kauai Battad, Augustino 1894 23 Jul 1962 Lava rock headstone<br>Bermudez, Ruben Q. 8 Dec 1912 22 Mar 1993 R.I.P. Family Remembrance<br>Bobiles, Juan 13 Mar 1938 29 Dec 1984 Headstone; Our Beloved Father<br>Bobiles, Maria B. 11 Jul 1903 5 Sep 1972 Headstone, cross etched into stone;<br>Beloved Mother<br>Bobiles, Severo 15 Jul 1901 27 Nov 1993 Headstone Our Beloved Father<br>Bongbonga, Modesto A. 12 Jan 1922 3 Jan 1980 R.I.P.<br>Borello, K. V., Jose 6 May 1906 Philippines 24 Jul 1943<br>Kauai Headstone donated by<br>Kauai Pinapple Co and Company E Kauai Volunteers<br>Brado, Rofina Cal Wooden Cross<br>Bramos, Hermini Gilda 12 Apr 1921 28 Oct 1949 Home made headstone, made out of cement<br>Bugarin, Basilio T. 23 Oct 1919 28 Feb 1969 Small cememt slab for headstone with<br>My Dad engraved directly into cement<br>Butac, Alfredo A. 7 Apr 1912 20 Jan 1980 Headsone, cross etched into cement<br>block.<br>Butac, Felipe 15 Jan 1913 15 Dec 1991 Headstone w/ flowers etched into stone;<br>photo in stone<br>Cabacungan, Milan Jessica Jenson Wooden Cross<br>Cabana, Venancio 29 Jan 1992 Wooden Cross<br>Caesar, Sr., Duarte 2 Jan 1913 19 Sep 1996 Headstone, Good Friend, Father and<br>Grandfather<br>Callejo, Louis 26 Feb 1999 Info Garden Island Newspaper 5 Mar 1999<br>Carvalao, E. 8/11/12 4/11/20 Rootsweb, Chanda Harrold-Kaaihue 1 Nov<br>2001 Older Headstone<br>Castillio, Martin A. 16 Dec 1905 6 Nov 1986 Rootsweb, Chanda<br>Harrold-Kaaihue 1 Nov 2001 Wooden Cross<br>Castillo, Modesto 20 Nov 1999 Info Garden Island Newspaper 24 Nov 1999<br>Castilo, Baby Lorita Cement slab, name is etched into cement<br>Castilo, Shizuko One date 23 Sep 1963 Flat cement slab, name<br>etched into cement<br>Centeno, Loreto P. 10 Dec 1910 28 Mar 1987 Wooden Cross<br>Colobong, Lorenzo R. 9 Aug 1910 2 Dec 1987 Wooden Cross<br>Constantino, Joseph V. 17 Dec 1990 Wooden Cross<br>Cruz, Margaret 24 Feb 1929 27 Aug 1999 Plot w/ 3 separate graves Borthwick<br>Kauai Mortuary<br>Cruze, Anastacio 2 May 1888 21 Oct 1975 Headstone with cement slab<br>Dancel, Feliy 3 Feb 1917 28 Jan 1950 Paoay I.N., P. I.<br>Dannog, Mariano 5 Aug 1893 25 Jul 1989 Wooden Cross with tin marker<br>De Fabian, Isabel 5 Jul 1903 25 Aug 1979 Headstone with cement slab<br>De Fabian, Placido 12 Jan 1900 4 Dec 1976 Headstone with cement slab<br>Dela Cruz, Antolina 21 Jan 1914 7 Jun 1987 Wooden Cross<br>Dela Cruz, Dorthy F. 14 Jun 1917 29 Jan 1982 Headstone with flowers and praying hands<br>etched into it<br>Dela Cruz, Estrellita Ellen 14 Apr 1950 15 Apr 1950 Heart shaped headstone, angels<br>and flowers etched<br>Dela Cruz, Shayne Scott 15 Mar 1962 3 May 1962 1 Headstone with fancy etching<br>Delos Reyes, Fortonato 26 Dec 1912 8 Jan 1976 Headstone<br>Deperalta, Eustaquio 10 Dec 1901 24 Apr 1968 Headstone; Cross etched into it<br>Domingcil, Alfredo 13 Apr 1990 Wooden Cross<br>Domingcil, Alfredo F. 10 Mar 1912 13 Apr 1990 Headstone, with flowers and books<br>Domingcil, Petra N. 11 Jul 1910 19 Jul 1997 | ||
Donallan, Dolores A. 25 Nov 1949 21 Apr 2001 Age 61; Headstone; four graves; tin<br>marker<br>Duarte, Darrick John 7 Aug 1964 1 Sep 1981 Headstone grapevines and cross Beloved<br>Son and Brother<br>Dureg, Tobias P. 4 Jul 1913 11 Mar 1985 Headstone, two hearts etched into stone<br>"Love Evermore"<br>Emayo, Benedicta Espinosa 9 Sep 1906 2 Feb 1991 Headstone, Beloved Wife and Mother<br>Erlandiz, Angeline Beloved Mom and Dad<br>Erlandiz, Celedonio <br> Beloved Mom and Dad<br>Esposo, Rosit M. 9 Dec 1918 10 Jan 1988 Wooden Cross and Headstone; In<br>Loving Memory of<br>Estrada Dec 1901 14 Nov 197? Wooden Cross<br>Estrada, Carmen De 17 Apr Wooden Cross<br>Facain Grave<br>surrounded by cement<br>Fajardo, Juan Diego 12 Jun 1909 23 Mar 1998 R.I.P.<br>Fajardo, Liberata Alipio 20 Dec 1895 26 Jul 1986 Wooden Cross<br>Fernadez, Terry Lee James A. 22 Dec 1988 26 Dec 1988 Wooden Cross R.I.P.<br>Fernandez, Esteban T. 30 Dec 1911 29 Aug 1975 Headstone; Grave surrounded by cement<br>Fernandez, Simon 28 Oct 1906 12 Feb 1986 Wooden Cross<br>Fiesta, Rodrigo 6 Feb 1944 8 May 1990 Headstone The Lord Has Given Him Rest<br>Francisco, Cornelia 2 Dec 1893 24 Mar 1950 In Memory of<br>Galingana, Miguel Ram? 20 Jun 1963 Age 75 Years Wooden Cross<br>Galion, Juan Galla, Guillermo 10 Feb 1909 17 Feb 1980 Rootsweb, Chanda<br>Harrold-Kaaihue 1 Nov 2001 Headstone<br>Gallego, Patricio Philippine Isl. Mess Attendant 1 Cl. U.S. Navy<br>Galutira, Irineo B. 20 Jun 1920 22 Feb 1991 Cement slab w/marble insert; Family<br>Remembrance<br>Ganal, Federico B. 1 Mar 1908 13 Aug 1992 Headstone with cross and flower etched<br>in<br>Garania, Januario A. 26 Jun 1923 25 Feb 1981 Headstone with Picture<br>Gomes, Mary C. 12 Nov 1895 2 Jun 1978 | Donallan, Dolores A. 25 Nov 1949 21 Apr 2001 Age 61; Headstone; four graves; tin<br>marker<br>Duarte, Darrick John 7 Aug 1964 1 Sep 1981 Headstone grapevines and cross Beloved<br>Son and Brother<br>Dureg, Tobias P. 4 Jul 1913 11 Mar 1985 Headstone, two hearts etched into stone<br>"Love Evermore"<br>Emayo, Benedicta Espinosa 9 Sep 1906 2 Feb 1991 Headstone, Beloved Wife and Mother<br>Erlandiz, Angeline Beloved Mom and Dad<br>Erlandiz, Celedonio <br> Beloved Mom and Dad<br>Esposo, Rosit M. 9 Dec 1918 10 Jan 1988 Wooden Cross and Headstone; In<br>Loving Memory of<br>Estrada Dec 1901 14 Nov 197? Wooden Cross<br>Estrada, Carmen De 17 Apr Wooden Cross<br>Facain Grave<br>surrounded by cement<br>Fajardo, Juan Diego 12 Jun 1909 23 Mar 1998 R.I.P.<br>Fajardo, Liberata Alipio 20 Dec 1895 26 Jul 1986 Wooden Cross<br>Fernadez, Terry Lee James A. 22 Dec 1988 26 Dec 1988 Wooden Cross R.I.P.<br>Fernandez, Esteban T. 30 Dec 1911 29 Aug 1975 Headstone; Grave surrounded by cement<br>Fernandez, Simon 28 Oct 1906 12 Feb 1986 Wooden Cross<br>Fiesta, Rodrigo 6 Feb 1944 8 May 1990 Headstone The Lord Has Given Him Rest<br>Francisco, Cornelia 2 Dec 1893 24 Mar 1950 In Memory of<br>Galingana, Miguel Ram? 20 Jun 1963 Age 75 Years Wooden Cross<br>Galion, Juan Galla, Guillermo 10 Feb 1909 17 Feb 1980 Rootsweb, Chanda<br>Harrold-Kaaihue 1 Nov 2001 Headstone<br>Gallego, Patricio Philippine Isl. Mess Attendant 1 Cl. U.S. Navy<br>Galutira, Irineo B. 20 Jun 1920 22 Feb 1991 Cement slab w/marble insert; Family<br>Remembrance<br>Ganal, Federico B. 1 Mar 1908 13 Aug 1992 Headstone with cross and flower etched<br>in<br>Garania, Januario A. 26 Jun 1923 25 Feb 1981 Headstone with Picture<br>Gomes, Mary C. 12 Nov 1895 2 Jun 1978 | ||
edits