Oman Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
(Add introductory text and/or an image here)  
(Add introductory text and/or an image here)  


== Getting started with Jordan research  ==
== Getting started with Oman research  ==


Learn how to [[Beginning Research in Jordan|get started with your Jordanian research]].  
Learn how to [[Beginning Research in Jordan|get started with your Oman research]].  


== Jurisdictions  ==
== Jurisdictions  ==
Line 73: Line 73:
</div><div style="float: left; width: 22%;">
</div><div style="float: left; width: 22%;">
{| border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(255, 255, 240);"
{| border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(255, 255, 240);"
|-
| align="center" style="font-family: verdana; background: rgb(238,238,238)" | '''News and Events'''
| align="center" style="font-family: verdana; background: rgb(238,238,238)" | '''News and Events'''
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 82:
|-
|-
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249,243,253)" |  
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249,243,253)" |  
*[[Jordan Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[Oman Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[Jordan Biography|Biography]]  
*[[Oman Biography|Biography]]  
*[[Jordan Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]  
*[[Oman Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]  
*[[Jordan Census|Census]]  
*[[Oman Census|Census]]  
*[[Jordan Church Directories|Church Directories]]  
*[[Oman Church Directories|Church Directories]]  
*[[Jordan Church History|Church History]]  
*[[Oman Church History|Church History]]  
*[[Jordan Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Oman Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Jordan Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Oman Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Jordan Directories|Directories]]  
*[[Oman Directories|Directories]]  
*[[Jordan Dwellings|Dwellings]]  
*[[Oman Dwellings|Dwellings]]  
*[[Jordan Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]  
*[[Oman Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]  
*[[Jordan Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]  
*[[Oman Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]  
*[[Jordan Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]  
*[[Oman Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]  
*[[Jordan History|History]]  
*[[Oman History|History]]  
*[[Jordan Land and Property|Land and Property]]  
*[[Oman Land and Property|Land and Property]]  
*[[Jordan Language and Languages|Languages]]  
*[[Oman Language and Languages|Languages]]  
*[[Jordan Maps|Maps]]  
*[[Oman Maps|Maps]]  
*[[Jordan Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Oman Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Jordan Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]  
*[[Oman Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]  
*[[Jordan Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]  
*[[Oman Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]  
*[[Jordan Newspapers|Newspapers]]  
*[[Oman Newspapers|Newspapers]]  
*[[Jordan Nobility|Nobility]]  
*[[Oman Nobility|Nobility]]  
*[[Jordan Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]  
*[[Oman Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]  
*[[Jordan Occupations|Occupations]]  
*[[Oman Occupations|Occupations]]  
*[[Jordan Periodicals|Periodicals]]  
*[[Oman Periodicals|Periodicals]]  
*[[Jordan Probate Records|Probate Records]]  
*[[Oman Probate Records|Probate Records]]  
*[[Jordan Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Oman Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Jordan Societies|Societies]]
*[[Oman Societies|Societies]]


|-
|-
Interface administrators, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor
82,369

edits