435
edits
(formatting) |
(formatting) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1675546 Utah Marriages, 1887-1966] | | width="25%" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1675546 Utah Marriages, 1887-1966] | ||
| width="65%" | | | width="65%" | | ||
'''Free at FamilySearch.org:'''<span style="line-height: 1.5em;"> 308,854 name</span><span style="line-height: 1.5em;"> index | '''Free online at FamilySearch.org:'''<span style="line-height: 1.5em;"> 308,854 name</span><span style="line-height: 1.5em;"> index online at FamilySearch.</span> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
See [[Utah Marriages (FamilySearch Historical Records)|Utah Marriages (FamilySearch Historical Records)]] for coverage table.<br> | See [[Utah Marriages (FamilySearch Historical Records)|Utah Marriages (FamilySearch Historical Records)]] for coverage table.<br> | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | ''Try 2nd:'' | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| [http://abish.byui.edu/specialCollections/westernStates/search.cfm Western States Marriage Search] | |||
| | |||
'''Free online at BYU-Idaho:''' search by groom or bride | |||
Each entry in the index may contain the following: | |||
* names of the bride and groom <br> * marriage date and place <br> * county and state in which the marriage is recorded <br> * residency of the bride and/or groom <br> * miscellaneous comments | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" colspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the online index?''' | | align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor in the online index?''' | ||
edits