Jump to content

Shropshire Census Surname Index E-H: Difference between revisions

m
added one blank row
No edit summary
m (added one blank row)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Shropshire |Shropshire ]]: [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Shropshire|Shropshire ]]: [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
Line 146: Line 146:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | FRENCH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: TILLEY AND FRENCH
| colspan="8" | FRENCH&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: TILLEY AND FRENCH
2,727

edits