73,385
edits
(fix links) |
(re-organize) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''[[Pacific Island Guide to Family History Research|Pacific Island Guide ]] > Table of Pacific Island Names''<br> | ''[[Pacific Island Guide to Family History Research|Pacific Island Guide ]] > Table of Pacific Island Names''<br> | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1" align="center | {| width="700" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" border="1" align="center" | ||
|+ '''Table of Pacific Island Names''' | |+ '''Table of Pacific Island Names''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Gambier Islands<br> | | Gambier Islands<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marquesas Islands<br> | | Marquesas Islands<br> | ||
| Line 224: | Line 219: | ||
| Te Mau Fenua Matai<br> | | Te Mau Fenua Matai<br> | ||
| Fr. Polynesia<br> | | Fr. Polynesia<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Leewqrd Islands, Îles Sous le Vent<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Tuha a Pae<br> | |||
| Society Islands<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moorea<br> | | Moorea<br> | ||
| Eimeo, or Aimeho<br> | | Eimeo, or Aimeho<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Society Islands<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Windward Islands, Îles du Vent<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Raro Matai<br> | |||
| Society Islands<br> | | Society Islands<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 244: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| Tuomotus<br> | | Tuomotus<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hawaii Historical Background and Case Study in family history research|Hawaii]]<br> | | [[Hawaii Historical Background and Case Study in family history research|Hawaii]]<br> | ||
edits