Jump to content

Lancashire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (fixed some formatting issues for Jordan Glew)
No edit summary
Line 191: Line 191:
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |            POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE
| colspan="8" |            POORHOUSE/WORKHOUSE
|-
| colspan="8" |                NOTE:  An alphabetized surname index of the poor in the Ashton-under-Lyne Poorhouse and Union Workhouse in each census of 1841-1901 (except 1861) is on CD-ROM no. 7725
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                        SEE ALSO:  AUDENSHAW & HARTSHEAD
| colspan="8" |                                        SEE ALSO:  AUDENSHAW & HARTSHEAD
2,698

edits