Jump to content

Poland Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253);" |  
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253);" |  
|-
Polish vital records are becoming available online. Most of the websites are in Polish. There is no central online repository for these records. Genealogical societies are involved in indexing. '''Knowing where to look!'''
| align="left" style="background: rgb(249, 243, 253);" | <br>
 
|-
|-
| align="center" style="background: rgb(238, 238, 238); font-family: verdana;" | <center>'''Events'''</center>
| align="center" style="background: rgb(238, 238, 238); font-family: verdana;" | <center>'''Events'''</center>
83,402

edits