Jump to content

Croatia Languages: Difference between revisions

Line 71: Line 71:
| census
| census
| popis (popis duša - census of souls)
| popis (popis duša - census of souls)
|-
| Catholic
| x
|-
|-
| child  
| child  
Line 84: Line 87:
| dan
| dan
|-
|-
| death(s)
| death  
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 110:
| index  
| index  
| indeks
| indeks
|-
| Jewish
| x
|-
|-
| marry, to (for man)
| marry, to (for man)
Line 125: Line 131:
| mother  
| mother  
| majka
| majka
|-
| name, given
| x
|-
| name, surname
| x
|-
| parents
| x
|-
| parish
| x
|-
| Protestant
| x
|-
|-
| residence  
| residence  
83,402

edits