Croatia Languages: Difference between revisions

Line 56: Line 56:
| English  
| English  
| Polish
| Polish
|-
| age
| doba starosti, vijek
|-
|-
| birth
| birth
| urodzin, urodzony, urodzil, sie zrodzony
| rodjenje, rodenje, rodeni
|-
| bride
| mlada, nevjesta, nevesta, mladenka
|-
|-
| burial  
| burial/funeral
| pochowanie, pogrzeb
| pogreb
|-
|-
| Catholic  
| Catholic  
83,402

edits