Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Indiana Tasks-Repositories: Difference between revisions

County Links
(Clean up)
(County Links)
Line 72: Line 72:
9. If you do not find any archive, libraries or museums, your task is complete.  
9. If you do not find any archive, libraries or museums, your task is complete.  


10. Mark the [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Indiana Tasks-Repositories#Assignment_Chart|Assignment Chart]] below to indicate you  
10. Mark the [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Indiana Tasks-Repositories#Assignment_Chart|Assignment Chart]] below to indicate you have finished the task.  
have finished the task.  


11. Also, report your finished task on the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENGZ1FlRDhSOGx1OUpDc254Nm1xNXc6MA#gid=0 Ohio FamilySearch Completed Task Google Form]. Follow the instructions on the Google form. This step is important for documenting completed wiki volunteer work. Thank you!  
11. Also, report your finished task on the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENGZ1FlRDhSOGx1OUpDc254Nm1xNXc6MA#gid=0 Ohio FamilySearch Completed Task Google Form]. Follow the instructions on the Google form. This step is important for documenting completed wiki volunteer work. Thank you!  
Line 203: Line 202:
<br> Genealogical collections: The [http://www.mahoninghistory.org/archhome.htm MVHS Archival Library].&nbsp;Original probate and civil court records 1846–1900 for Mahoning County. Collection&nbsp;includes diaries, Bibles, photographs, fraktur, manuscripts, deeds, wills, maps, architectural and mechanical drawings, ledgers, county and local government records, and church records.<br>  
<br> Genealogical collections: The [http://www.mahoninghistory.org/archhome.htm MVHS Archival Library].&nbsp;Original probate and civil court records 1846–1900 for Mahoning County. Collection&nbsp;includes diaries, Bibles, photographs, fraktur, manuscripts, deeds, wills, maps, architectural and mechanical drawings, ledgers, county and local government records, and church records.<br>  


<br>


=== Assignment Chart  ===
=== Assignment Chart  ===
Line 224: Line 224:
*Also, report your finished task on the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENGZ1FlRDhSOGx1OUpDc254Nm1xNXc6MA#gid=0 Ohio FamilySearch Completed Task Google Form]. Follow the instructions on the Google form. This step is important for documenting completed wiki volunteer work. Thank you!
*Also, report your finished task on the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENGZ1FlRDhSOGx1OUpDc254Nm1xNXc6MA#gid=0 Ohio FamilySearch Completed Task Google Form]. Follow the instructions on the Google form. This step is important for documenting completed wiki volunteer work. Thank you!


Indiana County Chart  
=== Indiana County Assignment Chart ===
 
<br> <br>


{| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="2" align="center"
{| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="2" align="center"
Line 232: Line 234:
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Date Completed
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Date Completed
|-
|-
| Adams&nbsp;  
| [[Adams County, Indiana|Adams&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Allen&nbsp;  
| [[Allen County, Indiana|Allen&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Bartholomew&nbsp;  
| [[Bartholomew County, Indiana|Bartholomew&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Benton&nbsp;  
| [[Benton County, Indiana|Benton&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Blackford&nbsp;  
| [[Blackford County, Indiana|Blackford&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Boone&nbsp;  
| [[Boone County, Indiana|Boone&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Brown&nbsp;  
| [[Brown County, Indiana|Brown]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Carroll&nbsp;  
| [[Carroll County, Indiana|Carroll]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Cass&nbsp;  
| [[Cass County, Indiana|Cass&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Clark&nbsp;  
| [[Clark County, Indiana|Clark&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Clinton&nbsp;  
| [[Clinton County, Indiana|Clinton&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Crawford&nbsp;  
| [[Crawford County, Indiana|Crawford&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Daviess&nbsp;  
| [[Crawford County, Indiana|Crawford&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| De Kalb&nbsp;  
| [[Daviess County, Indiana|Daviess&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Dearborn&nbsp;  
| [[De Kalb County, Alabama|De Kalb&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Decatur&nbsp;  
| [[Dearborn County, Indiana|Dearborn&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Delaware&nbsp;  
| [[Decatur County, Indiana|Decatur&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Dubois&nbsp;  
| [[Delaware County, Indiana|Delaware&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Elkhart&nbsp;  
| [[Dubois County, Indiana|Dubois]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Fayette&nbsp;  
| [[Elkhart County, Indiana|Elkhart&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Floyd&nbsp;  
| [[Fayette County, Indiana|Fayette&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Fountain&nbsp;  
| [[Floyd County, Indiana|Floyd&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Franklin&nbsp;  
| [[Fountain County, Indiana|Fountain&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Fulton&nbsp;  
| [[Franklin County, Indiana|Franklin]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Gibson&nbsp;  
| [[Fulton County, Indiana|Fulton&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Grant&nbsp;  
| [[Gibson County, Indiana|Gibson]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Greene&nbsp;  
| [[Grant County, Indiana|Grant]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Hamilton&nbsp;  
| [[Greene County, Indiana|Greene&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Hancock&nbsp;  
| [[Hamilton County, Indiana|Hamilton&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Harrison&nbsp;  
| [[Hancock County, Indiana|Hancock]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Hendricks&nbsp;  
| [[Harrison County, Indiana|Harrison&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Henry&nbsp;  
| [[Hendricks County, Indiana|Hendricks]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Howard&nbsp;  
| [[Henry County, Indiana|Henry&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Huhntington&nbsp;  
| [[Howard County, Indiana|Howard&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Jackson&nbsp;  
| [[Huntington County, Indiana|Huntington]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Jasper&nbsp;  
| [[Jackson County, Indiana|Jackson&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Jay&nbsp;  
| [[Jasper County, Indiana|Jasper&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Jefferson&nbsp;  
| [[Jay County, Indiana|Jay]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Jennings&nbsp;  
| [[Jefferson County, Indiana|Jefferson&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Johnson&nbsp;  
| [[Jennings County, Indiana|Jennings]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Knox&nbsp;  
| [[Johnson County, Indiana|Johnson&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Kosciusko&nbsp;  
| [[Knox County, Indiana|Knox&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| La Porte&nbsp;  
| [[Kosciusko County, Indiana|Kosciusko&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Lagrange&nbsp;  
| [[La Porte County, Indiana|La Porte&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Lake&nbsp;  
| [[La Grange County, Indiana|La Grange&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Lawrence&nbsp;  
| [[Lake County, Indiana|Lake]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Madison&nbsp;  
| [[Lawrence County, Indiana|Lawrence]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Marshall&nbsp;  
| [[Madison County, Indiana|Madison]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Martin&nbsp;  
| [[Marshall County, Indiana|Marshall&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Miami&nbsp;  
| [[Martin County, Indiana|Martin&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Monroe&nbsp;  
| [[Miami County, Indiana|Miami&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Montgomery&nbsp;  
| [[Monroe County, Indiana|Monroe&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Morgan&nbsp;  
| [[Montgomery County, Indiana|Montgomery]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Newton&nbsp;  
| [[Morgan County, Indiana|Morgan]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Noble&nbsp;  
| [[Newton County, Indiana|Newton&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Ohio&nbsp;  
| [[Noble County, Indiana|Noble]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Orange&nbsp;  
| [[Ohio County, Indiana|Ohio&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Owen&nbsp;  
| [[Orange County, Indiana|Orange&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Parke&nbsp;  
| [[Owen County, Indiana|Owen&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Perry&nbsp;  
| [[Parke County, Indiana|Parke&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;
|-
|-
| Pike&nbsp;  
| [[Perry County, Indiana|Perry&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp; March 2013<br>
|-
| [[Pike County, Indiana|Pike&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Porter&nbsp;  
| [[Porter County, Indiana|Porter&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Posey&nbsp;  
| [[Posey County, Indiana|Posey&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Pulaski&nbsp;  
| [[Pulaski County, Indiana|Pulaski]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Putnam&nbsp;  
| [[Putnam County, Indiana|Putnam&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Randolph&nbsp;  
| [[Randolph County, Indiana|Randolph]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Ripley&nbsp;  
| [[Ripley County, Indiana|Ripley&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Rush&nbsp;  
| [[Rush County, Indiana|Rush&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Scott&nbsp;  
| [[Scott County, Indiana|Scott&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Shelby&nbsp;  
| [[Shelby County, Indiana|Shelby&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Spencer&nbsp;  
| [[Spencer County, Indiana|Spencer&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| St Joseph&nbsp;  
| [[St. Joseph County, Indiana|St. Joseph&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Starke&nbsp;  
| [[Starke County, Indiana|Starke&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Steuben&nbsp;  
| [[Steuben County, Indiana|Steuben]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Sullivan&nbsp;  
| [[Sullivan County, Indiana|Sullivan&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Switzerland&nbsp;  
| [[Switzerland County, Indiana|Switzerland]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Tippecanoe&nbsp;  
| [[Tippecanoe County, Indiana|Tippecanoe&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Tipton&nbsp;  
| [[Tipton County, Indiana|Tipton&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Union&nbsp;  
| [[Union County, Indiana|Union]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Vanderburgh&nbsp;  
| [[Vanderburgh County, Indiana|Vanderburgh&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Vermillion&nbsp;  
| [[Vermillion County, Indiana|Vermillion&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Vigo&nbsp;  
| [[Vigo County, Indiana|Vigo&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Wabash&nbsp;  
| [[Wabash County, Indiana|Wabash&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Warren&nbsp;  
| [[Warren County, Indiana|Warren&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Warrick&nbsp;  
| [[Warrick County, Indiana|Warrick]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Washington&nbsp;  
| [[Washington County, Indiana|Washington]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Wayne&nbsp;  
| [[Wayne County, Indiana|Wayne]]&nbsp;  
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Wells&nbsp;  
| [[Wells County, Indiana|Wells&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| White&nbsp;  
| [[White County, Indiana|White&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|-
|-
| Whitley&nbsp;  
| [[Whitley County, Indiana|Whitley&nbsp;]]
| &nbsp;  
| &nbsp; jeh March 2013<br>
| &nbsp;
| &nbsp;March 2013<br>
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>  


==== <br>&nbsp;  ====
==== <br>&nbsp;  ====
<div style="width: 99%; padding-bottom: 1.4em; border-right-color: rgb(221, 221, 221); border-right-width: 1px; border-right-style: solid; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden;" id="imageContainer"></div>  
<div id="imageContainer" style="width: 99%; padding-bottom: 1.4em; border-right-color: rgb(221, 221, 221); border-right-width: 1px; border-right-style: solid; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden;"></div>  
&nbsp;  
&nbsp;  


[[Category:Indiana_Tasks|County Subject Headings]]
[[Category:Indiana_Tasks|County Subject Headings]]
17,757

edits