17,757
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
7. Mark the [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-Family History Centers#Assignment_Chart|Assignment Chart]] below to indicate you have finished the task. <br> | 7. Mark the [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-Family History Centers#Assignment_Chart|Assignment Chart]] below to indicate you have finished the task. <br> | ||
8. Also, report your finished task on the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENGZ1FlRDhSOGx1OUpDc254Nm1xNXc6MA#gid=0 Ohio FamilySearch Completed Task Google Form]. Follow the instructions on the Google form. This step is important for documenting completed wiki volunteer work. Thank you! | 8. Also, report your finished task on the [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dENGZ1FlRDhSOGx1OUpDc254Nm1xNXc6MA#gid=0 Ohio FamilySearch Completed Task Google Form]. Follow the instructions on the Google form. This step is important for documenting completed wiki volunteer work. Thank you! | ||
==== Wikitext Editing Instructions ==== | ==== Wikitext Editing Instructions ==== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
:a. Immediately after the template you pasted in step "8", hit enter on your keyboard to make a space. | :a. Immediately after the template you pasted in step "8", hit enter on your keyboard to make a space. | ||
:b. Type <nowiki> [[Lima Ohio Family History Center|Lima Ohio Family History Center]]. </nowiki> Replace Lima Ohio in both sections of the link with the name of the Family History Center you located previously. | :b. Type <nowiki> [[Lima Ohio Family History Center|Lima Ohio Family History Center]]. </nowiki> Replace Lima Ohio in both sections of the link with the name of the Family History Center you located previously. | ||
:c. Put a period after the link you just created. | :c. Put a period after the link you just created. | ||
:d. Add the following sentence and link while still in wiki text: | :d. Add the following sentence and link while still in wiki text: | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
County Chart | County Chart | ||
=== Assignment Chart === | |||
<br> <br> | |||
{| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="2" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | County | |||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Name/Date accepted | |||
! bgcolor="#ccccff" scope="col" | Date Completed | |||
|- | |||
| Adams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bartholomew | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Benton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blackford | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Boone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carroll | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clinton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Crawford | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Daviess | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| De Kalb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dearborn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Decatur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Delaware | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dubois | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elkhart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fayette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Floyd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Franklin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fulton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gibson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Grant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Greene | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hamilton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hancock | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harrison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hendricks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Henry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Howard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Huntington | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jackson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jasper | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jay | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jefferson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jennings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Johnson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Knox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kosciusko | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| La Porte | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lagrange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lawrence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Madison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marshall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Martin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Miami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Monroe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Montgomery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Morgan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Newton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Noble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ohio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Owen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Parke | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Perry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Porter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Posey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pulaski | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Putnam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Randolph | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ripley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rush | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Scott | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shelby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Spencer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| St Joseph | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Starke | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Steuben | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sullivan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tippecanoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tipton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Union | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vanderburgh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vermillion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vigo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wabash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warren | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warrick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Washington | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wells | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| White | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Whitley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br><br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
==== <br> ==== | |||
<div id="imageContainer" style="width: 99%; padding-bottom: 1.4em; border-right-color: rgb(221, 221, 221); border-right-width: 1px; border-right-style: solid; overflow-x: auto; overflow-y: hidden;"></div> | |||
| |||
[[Category:Indiana_Tasks|County Subject Headings]] | |||
edits