Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 113: Line 113:
| 8/20/2012  
| 8/20/2012  
| 3
| 3
|-
| County Courthouse Info Box: Locate uncopyrighted photos of courthouses and upload. <br>
| 7/31/2012
| 3
|-
| Add contact information with link to county website.
| 7/31/2012
| 1
|-
|-
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-County Headings, Neighboring Counties|Verify neighboring counties in the Earliest Dates Databox.]]  
| [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Ohio Tasks-County Headings, Neighboring Counties|Verify neighboring counties in the Earliest Dates Databox.]]  
Line 143: Line 135:
|}
|}


<br> <br>  
<br> <br>


==== Vital Records Tasks  ====
==== Vital Records Tasks  ====
9,212

edits