9,212
edits
(Reviewed wikipedia for neighboring counties) |
(repair county info box) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{OHDC}}{{Infobox U.S. Co | |||
| county = Allen County | |||
| boundary_map= | |||
| county_map = OH_allen.png | |||
| state = Ohio | |||
| state_map = OH-map.png | |||
| latd = | |||
| longd = | |||
| building image = Allen County, Ohio Courthouse.jpg | |||
| building image size = 150px | |||
| building address = Allen County Courthouse<br>301 N. MainSt.<br>Lima, Ohio 45801<br>[http://www.co.allen.oh.us '''Allen County Website''']<br>Phone: 419-222-8427 | |||
}} | |||
=== Historical Facts === | |||
{| width="100%" border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|- | |||
| width="100%" align="center" bgcolor="#cccc99" colspan="6" | '''Beginning dates for major county records''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | <center>'''<a href="Allen County, Ohio#Birth">Birth</a>'''</center> | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | <center>'''<a href="Allen County, Ohio#Marriage">Marriage</a>'''</center> | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | <center>'''<a href="Allen County, Ohio#Death">Death</a>'''</center> | |||
| width="16.6%" valign="middle" | < | |||
edits