US Immigration Mexican Border Crossings: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(minor changes to definition of statistical reports)
No edit summary
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
| width="20" align="left" |  
| width="20" align="left" |  
Form 502<br>(unnamed)<br> Form 1502<br>(unnamed)
Form 502<br>(unnamed)<br> Form 1502<br>(unnamed)  


| width="75" align="left" | Printed and intended as a card index to ship passenger arrivals. The form listed:  
| width="75" align="left" | Printed and intended as a card index to ship passenger arrivals. The form listed:  
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
| width="20" align="left" |  
| width="20" align="left" |  
Form 621
Form 621  


Statistical
Statistical  


| width="75" align="left" | Generally includes:  
| width="75" align="left" | Generally includes:  
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
| width="20" align="left" |  
| width="20" align="left" |  
Form 622
Form 622  


Statistical
Statistical  


| width="75" align="left" | Generally includes:  
| width="75" align="left" | Generally includes:  
Line 136: Line 136:
*The amount of money the immigrant brought  
*The amount of money the immigrant brought  
*Names of persons accompanying the immigrant<br>
*Names of persons accompanying the immigrant<br>
|-
| width="20" align="left" |
Form 629
NonStatistical
| width="75" align="left" | Generally includes:
*Name, Age, Sex
*Marital Status
*Race
*Occupation
*Ability read or write
*Last place of residence
*Destination
*Port and date of admission
*Amount of money carrying
*May contain all available entry information<br>
|-
| width="20" align="left" |
Form 629A
Untitled, May show no number
| width="75" align="left" | Generally includes:
*Name, Age, Sex
*Nationality
*Race
*Physical description
*Destination
*Port and date
*Reason for being disbarred from the United States
*This cause is often LPC, or likely to become a public charge, or no visa.<br>


|}
|}
9,212

edits