Kent Census Surname Index D-H: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
==   All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Kent|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Kent|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  
Line 191: Line 191:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| FAVERSHAM
| FAVERSHAM  
|  
| Ospringe
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 199: Line 199:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
| colspan="8" |                                 NOTE:  Alphabetic lists of burgesses for 1841-1849 are on 1656612, Item 1, and for 1851 are on 1656612, Item 2
|-
|-
| FAWKHAM  
| FAWKHAM  
2,698

edits