Jump to content

Merionethshire Nonconformist Records: Difference between revisions

moved data from old table format to new
(added new table format for Llanycil)
(moved data from old table format to new)
Line 482: Line 482:


== Llanycil  ==
== Llanycil  ==
{| width="95%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="center"
{| width="95%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
Line 489: Line 490:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|  
|  
'''Bethel'''
''Calvinistic Methodist''<br>
Founded: by 1751<br>
| IGI Batch '''C101941'''<br>
|  
|  
| Baptisms: <br>Marriages: <br>Burials:
Baptisms: 1805-1837 TNA, FHL
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 1805-1842, 1859-1884 NLW<br>Marriages: 1927 NLW<br>Burials: 1880 NLW
 
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
''Congregational''
 
Founded: by 1770<br>
 
| style="vertical-align: top;" | <br>  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
Baptisms:
 
Marriages:<br>  
 
Burials: 1770-1839<br>
 
|}
|}
<br>
 
<br>  


{| width="95%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="center"
{| width="95%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="center"
Line 501: Line 527:
! width="15%" | Baptisms  
! width="15%" | Baptisms  
! width="15%" | Marriages  
! width="15%" | Marriages  
! width="15%" | Burials
! width="15%" | Burials  
! width="15%" | Cause Began
! width="15%" | Cause Began
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 508: Line 534:
| IGI Batch '''C101941'''  
| IGI Batch '''C101941'''  
| 1805-1837 TNA; [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=378156&disp=Church+records++ FHL]  
| 1805-1837 TNA; [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=378156&disp=Church+records++ FHL]  
|  
| <br>
|
| <br>
| by 1751
| by 1751
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bethel  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bethel  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Calvinistic Methodist  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Calvinistic Methodist  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | <br>
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1805-1842, 1859-1884 NLW  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1805-1842, 1859-1884 NLW  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1927 NLW  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1927 NLW  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1880 NLW
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1880 NLW  
| by 1751
| by 1751
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | <br>
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Congregational  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Congregational  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | <br>
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | <br>
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" | <br>
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1770-1839<br>
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1770-1839<br>  
|
| <br>
|}
|}


<br>  
<br>


== Llanymawddwy  ==
== Llanymawddwy  ==
Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits