Shropshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

m
tidy
No edit summary
m (tidy)
Line 3: Line 3:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" align="center" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | <br>
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
|-
| ACTON-ROUND  
| ACTON-ROUND  
Line 181: Line 181:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BAGGOT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: HOPE-BAGGOT
| colspan="8" | BAGGOT&nbsp; (''SEE: HOPE-BAGGOT'')
|-
|-
| BALDERTON  
| BALDERTON  
Line 336: Line 336:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOTTERELL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: ASTON-BOTTERELL
| colspan="8" | BOTTERELL (''SEE: ASTON-BOTTEREL)''
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BOWDLER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: ASHFORD-BOWDLER
| colspan="8" | BOWDLER&nbsp; (''SEE: ASHFORD-BOWDLER'')
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BRAMPTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: LITTLE BRAMPTON
| colspan="8" | BRAMPTON&nbsp; (''SEE: LITTLE BRAMPTON'')
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BRIDGNORTH
| colspan="1" | BRIDGNORTH  
|-
| colspan="7" | NOTE: Alphabetized lists of burgesses (surnames A-R) for 1650-1850 are on film 1911880  
| colspan="8" |  
Alphabetized lists of burgesses (surnames R-Z) for 1650-1850 are on film 1911881  
NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized lists of burgesses (surnames A-R) for 1650-1850 are on film 1911880  
 
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetized lists of burgesses (surnames R-Z) for 1650-1850 are on film 1911881  


&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetized lists of burgesses for 1780, 1774, 1790, 1754 and 1767 are on film 1911882, items 1-3 and 8
Alphabetized lists of burgesses for 1780, 1774, 1790, 1754 and 1767 are on film 1911882, items 1-3 and 8  


&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; An alphabetized list of poll book names for 1784 is on film 1911883, item 20&nbsp;
An alphabetized list of poll book names for 1784 is on film 1911883, item 20  


&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetized lists of burgesses, freemen, electors and registered voters in various years from 1840-1885 are on film 1911883, items 4-18
Alphabetized lists of burgesses, freemen, electors and registered voters in various years from 1840-1885 are on film 1911883, items 4-18 <br>


|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BROCKHURST&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: LEE-BROCKHURST
| colspan="8" | BROCKHURST (''SEE: LEE-BROCKHURST'')
|-
|-
| BROMFIELD  
| BROMFIELD  
Line 430: Line 427:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BUTLER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: FELTON BUTLER
| colspan="8" | BUTLER (''SEE: FELTON BUTLER'')
|}
|}


[[Category:Shropshire]]
[[Category:Shropshire]]
4,469

edits