407,336
edits
(added info and links) |
(adopted Aldingham table model) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=== Church records === | === Church records === | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border=" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AO = '''[http://www.archive.org Internet Archive]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP = '''[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/ FindMyPast.co.uk] (£) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk] | ||
| bgcolor="# | |} | ||
| bgcolor="# | |||
| bgcolor="# | {| width="503" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="5" | ||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''ARLINGTON PARISH (year) Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AO''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n30/mode/2up 1597-1641] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n30/mode/2up 1597-1641] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n30/mode/2up 1597-1641] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AO''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n184/mode/2up 1630-1632] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n184/mode/2up 1630-1632] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n184/mode/2up 1630-1632] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series '''1597-1638'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1686-1990'''] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1675-1839'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1641-1991'''] | |||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits