Jump to content

Yorkshire Census Surname Index Cb-Cn: Difference between revisions

m
working on fixing problem right after the first note
m (correct beginning note in table)
m (working on fixing problem right after the first note)
Line 25: Line 25:
| colspan="8" |                                         Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
| colspan="8" |                                         Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                         Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3y or Mitton
| colspan="8" |                                         Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
Mitton
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| CHEAPSIDES  
| CHEAPSIDES  
2,727

edits