2,698
edits
m (Text replace - "RTENOTITLE" to "go to") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== All Censuses Except 1881 == | == All Censuses Except 1881 == | ||
A [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]] | |||
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br> | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901 | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/G23 X22w 1901 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | BUCKROSE | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BUCKTON | | BUCKTON | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | BULMER | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BURGH WALLIS | | BURGH WALLIS | ||
edits