2,698
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" | | ||
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: An alphabetized listing of Lancashire Strays from various censuses and other sources is at 942.72 X22tL | | colspan="8" | NOTE: An alphabetized listing of Lancashire Strays from various censuses and other sources is at 942.72 X22tL | ||
| Line 47: | Line 38: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| THISTLETON | | THISTLETON | ||
| Line 368: | Line 357: | ||
| . | | . | ||
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | | bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Alphabetized voter lists for 1832, 1834, 1836 and 1837 are on film 1,594,543, Items 6-8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WARRINGTON | | WARRINGTON | ||
edits