Jump to content

Merionethshire Nonconformist Records: Difference between revisions

added congregationalist chapel and NLW data
(added Bala parish and Bethel chapel)
(added congregationalist chapel and NLW data)
Line 8: Line 8:
(However, many of the birth and christening records on the IGI have had patronymic surnames incorrectly applied by the transcriber). <br><br>  
(However, many of the birth and christening records on the IGI have had patronymic surnames incorrectly applied by the transcriber). <br><br>  


==Bala==
== Bala ==
 
{| width="95%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="center"
{| width="95%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 21:
| Bethel  
| Bethel  
| Calvinistic Methodist  
| Calvinistic Methodist  
| IGI Batch '''C101941'''
| IGI Batch '''C101941'''  
| 1805-1837 TNA; [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=378156&disp=Church+records++ FHL]  
| 1805-1837 TNA; [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=378156&disp=Church+records++ FHL]  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Bethel
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Calvinistic Methodist
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1805-1842, 1859-1884 NLW
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1927 NLW
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1880 NLW
|-
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | Congregational
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" |
| style="vertical-align: top;" | 1770-1839 GASD
|}
|}


== Betws Gwerful Goch  ==
== Betws Gwerful Goch  ==
Approver, Moderator, Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Administrators
5,539

edits