407,336
edits
(pr search box) |
(Joiner) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | '''Earliest''' | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | '''Earliest''' | ||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1560</center> | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1560</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center> | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1562</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1560</center> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1560</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | | bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | '''Images''' | ||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1560-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center> | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1560-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1813-1999 | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1813-1999 | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2242 Ancestry]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2242 Dorset, England, Deaths and Burials, 1813-2001], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2242 Ancestry]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2242 Dorset, England, Deaths and Burials, 1813-2001], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1562-1837 | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search/ Joiner]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Dorset/ 'Search Marriage Records in Dorset,'] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 4 July 2012.</ref> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits