Jump to content

Lanarkshire Census Surname Index: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 347: Line 347:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |                                                  NOTE:  A name-indexed Directory of Land Ownership in Scotland, c1770, for Glasgow City is at 941 B4sr new ser. v. 5 
|-
|-
| GLASGOW CITY - Central  
| GLASGOW CITY - Central  
2,698

edits