Shropshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Shropshire |Shropshire ]]: [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Shropshire|Shropshire ]]: [[Shropshire Census Surname Index|Shropshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
Line 341: Line 341:
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BRAMPTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: LITTLE BRAMPTON
| colspan="8" | BRAMPTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: LITTLE BRAMPTON
|-
| colspan="8" | BRIDGNORTH
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetized lists of freemen, electors and registered voters in various years from 1840-1885 are on film 1911883, items 5-18
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | BROCKHURST&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: LEE-BROCKHURST
| colspan="8" | BROCKHURST&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: LEE-BROCKHURST
2,698

edits