Jump to content

Chettle, Dorset, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

fr
(j)
(fr)
Line 31: Line 31:
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" |  
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" |  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | '''Images'''  
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''Images'''  
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1530-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center>
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | <center>1530-1819 [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Ancestry] baptisms, marriages, and burials<ref>[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2243 Dorset, England, Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1538-1812], courtesy: [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry] ($). {{Ancd}}</ref></center>
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" |  
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" |  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" | '''Indexes'''
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="5" colspan="2" | '''Indexes'''
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" |
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1732-1879
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg">[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/dor.htm Dorset Coverage in FreeReg], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 21 May 2012.</ref>
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1715-1836
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ Joiner]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Dorset/ 'Search Marriage Records in Dorset,'] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 9 June 2012.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1732-1879
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg" />
|- 
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" |  
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" |  
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" |  
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1715-1836
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1732-1846
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ Joiner]<ref>[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/Dorset/ 'Search Marriage Records in Dorset,'] ''The Joiner Marriage Index,'' accessed 9 June 2012.</ref>  
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg" />  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" |  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" |  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" |  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" |  
407,336

edits