407,336
edits
m (Text replace - 'Contributor: add a general overview of the history of this parish. It can be a few sentences or a couple of paragraphs.<br>' to '{{expand section|a summary overview of the history of this parish}}') |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online {{PAGENAME}} Parish Register Images and Indexes'''</font></center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Baptisms'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Marriages'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Burials'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | '''Earliest''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>.</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>.</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>.</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="5" colspan="2" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1662-1902 | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials FindMyPast]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=DEV 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 24 May 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/dev2.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Devon,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 24 May 2012.</ref> | |||
|} | |||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits