407,336
edits
No edit summary |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online {{PAGENAME}} Parish Register Images and Indexes'''</font></center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Baptisms'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Marriages'''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Burials'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | '''Earliest''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>.</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>.</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>.</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1790-1837 | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Ancestry]<ref name="pallot">''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes'' (n.p.: n.p., n.d.). {{FHL|293148|item|disp=FHL British Book 942 V25pm}}</ref> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
|} | |||
Contributor: Include here information for parish registers, Bishop’s Transcripts, non conformist and other types of church records, such as parish chest records. Add the contact information for the office holding the original records. Add links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits