Yorkshire Census Surname Index Su-Th: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 73: Line 73:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: FULL-SUTTON and MASHAM
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: FULL-SUTTON and MASHAM
|-
|-
| SUTTON ST. JAMES  
| SUTTON ST. JAMES  
Line 84: Line 84:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1335925512417_503" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1335925512417_397" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES
|-
|-
| SUTTON ON HULL  
| SUTTON &nbsp;ON HULL  
| Sutton  
| Sutton  
| .  
| .  
Line 114: Line 113:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SWALE SEE: BOLTON-ON-SWALE, MORTON-UPON-SWALE and BROMPTON-UPON-SWALE
| colspan="8" | SWALE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: BOLTON-ON-SWALE, MORTON-UPON-SWALE and BROMPTON-UPON-SWALE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SWAINE SEE: HOYLAND-SWAINE
| colspan="8" | SWAINE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: HOYLAND-SWAINE
|-
|-
| SWANLAND  
| SWANLAND  
Line 163: Line 162:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1335925559953_281" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1335925559953_537" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| TADCASTER  
| TADCASTER  
Line 193: Line 191:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | TEES SEE: DALTON-UPON-TEES
| colspan="8" | TEES&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: DALTON-UPON-TEES
|-
|-
| THACKLEY  
| THACKLEY  
Line 267: Line 265:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CARLTON MINIOTT and SAND HUTTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: CARLTON MINIOTT and SAND HUTTON
|-
|-
| WORKHOUSE  
| WORKHOUSE  
Line 296: Line 294:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | THONG SEE: NETHER-THONG
| colspan="8" | THONG&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: NETHER-THONG
|-
|-
| THORALBY  
| THORALBY  
Line 316: Line 314:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CARPERBY-CUM-THORESBY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: CARPERBY-CUM-THORESBY
|-
|-
| THORGANBY-WITH-WEST-COTTINGWITH  
| THORGANBY-WITH-WEST-COTTINGWITH  
Line 399: Line 397:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALVERTHORPE WITH THORNES
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: ALVERTHORPE WITH THORNES
|-
|-
| THORNGUM-BALD  
| THORNGUM-BALD  
Line 419: Line 417:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: FLOCKTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE ALSO: FLOCKTON
|-
|-
| THORNHOLME  
| THORNHOLME  
Line 529: Line 527:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1335925614775_692" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1335925614775_38" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: THRIN
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: THRIN
|-
|-
| THORP-ARCH  
| THORP-ARCH  
Line 604: Line 601:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| THORPE-SUB-MONTEM  
| THORPE-SUB-MONTEM  
Line 614: Line 610:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | THORSBY SEE: THORESBY
| colspan="8" | THORSBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORESBY
|-
|-
| THRESHFIELD  
| THRESHFIELD  
Line 628: Line 621:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | . 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index is at 942.74/G23 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| THRINTOFT  
| THRINTOFT  
Line 660: Line 650:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE: ROTHERHAM
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: ROTHERHAM
|-
|-
| THURGOLAND  
| THURGOLAND  
2,698

edits