Yorkshire Census Surname Index Mb-Mi: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 73: Line 73:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: ALMONDBURY
|-
|-
| MELTON  
| MELTON  
Line 84: Line 84:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES and HIGH MELTON
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: SCULCOATES and HIGH MELTON
|-
|-
| MELTONBY  
| MELTONBY  
Line 104: Line 104:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: OTLEY
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: OTLEY
|-
|-
| MENTHORPE  
| MENTHORPE  
Line 151: Line 151:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MIDCABLE SEE: BILSDALE-MIDCABLE
| colspan="8" | MIDCABLE             SEE: BILSDALE-MIDCABLE
|-
|-
| MIDDLEHAM  
| MIDDLEHAM  
Line 171: Line 171:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LINTHORPE
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: LINTHORPE
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
Line 207: Line 207:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74 X22wgb no. 1  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.74/I4 X22w 1901    A-K &  L-Z
|-
| .
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A 1901 census surname index exists for Middleton at 942.74/I4 X22w 1901 A-K and L-Z
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: LOCKTON
| colspan="8" |                               SEE ALSO: LOCKTON
|-
|-
| MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN  
| MIDDLETON-UPON-LEVEN  
Line 250: Line 247:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="9" |                                NOTE: Census surname indexes for 1801 and 1811 exist at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 2
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Census surname indexes for 1801 and 1811 exist at: 942.74/H7 X29c v. 2
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MILFORD SEE: SOUTH MILFORD
| colspan="8" | MILFORD SEE: SOUTH MILFORD
Line 273: Line 269:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MINIOTT SEE: CARLTON-MINIOTT
| colspan="8" | MINIOTT                  SEE: CARLTON-MINIOTT
|-
|-
| MINSKIP  
| MINSKIP  
Line 293: Line 289:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | MISPERTON SEE: KIRKBY-MISPERTON
| colspan="8" | MISPERTON            SEE: KIRKBY-MISPERTON
|-
|-
| MITTON  
| MITTON  
Line 304: Line 300:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: GREAT MITTON
| colspan="8" |                                SEE ALSO: GREAT MITTON
|}
|}


2,698

edits