Lancashire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Dorset|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Dorset|Dorset ]]: [[Dorset census surname|Dorset Census Surname Index main page]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
Line 117: Line 117:
| colspan="6" |  
| colspan="6" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 Census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib v. 1
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; A surname index of Irish-born people in the 1861 Census is at 942.72/M1 X22ib v. 1
|-
|-
| ANDERTON  
| ANDERTON  
Line 190: Line 190:
| ASHTON‑UNDER‑LYNE (ASHTON TOWN)  
| ASHTON‑UNDER‑LYNE (ASHTON TOWN)  
| Ashton‑Under‑Lyne  
| Ashton‑Under‑Lyne  
| (See also AUDENSHAW &amp; HARTSHEAD.)
| &nbsp;
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
Line 196: Line 196:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="4" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO:&nbsp; AUDENSHAW &amp; HARTSHEAD
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| ASHTON-WITH-STODDAY  
| ASHTON-WITH-STODDAY  
2,698

edits